Folders |
2017 Results - Oberlin Bob Kahn Outdoor InvitationalPublished by
Licensed to Oberlin College HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/8/2017 07:26 PM
Bob Kahn 2017 - 4/8/2017
Kahn Track
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Imani Cook-Gist SO Oberlin 12.69 12.90 -2.1 1 10
2 Athena Eli FR Notre Dame ( 12.51 13.08 -2.1 1 8
3 Rayna Holmes JR Oberlin 13.15 13.15 -2.1 1 6
4 Emily Kelly SO Oberlin 12.70 13.39 -2.1 1 5
5 Annie Goodridge JR Oberlin 13.50 13.61 0.6 2 4
6 Myia Rivers FR Notre Dame ( 12.85 13.67 -2.1 1 3
7 Korri Palmer FR Wooster 13.37 13.69 0.6 2 2
8 Kennedy Payne SR Wooster 13.35 13.74 0.6 2 1
9 Lauren Hemphill SO Notre Dame ( 12.90 13.83 -2.1 1
10 Jamellah Craven SO Notre Dame ( 12.70 13.85 -2.1 1
11 Elyse Douglas JR Oberlin 13.70 13.94 +0.0 3
12 Dyese Osaze SR Wooster 13.71 13.94 +0.0 3
13 Allison Wilk FR Notre Dame ( 13.20 13.99 -2.1 1
14 Sallaymatu Kallon SR Oberlin 13.69 14.14 0.6 2
15 Sharita Hicks FR Notre Dame ( 13.30 14.42 0.6 2
16 Maggie Kowalik SO Notre Dame ( 13.60 14.97 0.6 2
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Taryn Szalay SR Wooster 27.47 27.06 0.4 2 10
2 Imani Cook-Gist SO Oberlin 26.91 27.24 1.5 1 8
3 Athena Eli FR Notre Dame ( 26.15 27.65 1.5 1 6
4 Rayna Holmes JR Oberlin 27.00 27.78 1.5 1 5
5 Ify Ezimora SO Oberlin 27.63 27.84 0.4 2 4
6 Korri Palmer FR Wooster 28.27 1.3 3 3
7 Emily Kelly SO Oberlin 27.20 28.30 1.5 1 2
8 Dyese Osaze SR Wooster 28.44 29.22 0.4 2 1
9 Elyse Douglas JR Oberlin 29.38 29.41 0.4 2
10 Shannon Carroll SO Case Western 29.50 29.51 0.4 2
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ify Ezimora SO Oberlin 1:03.50 1:03.30 1 10
2 Undrea Ballard FR Notre Dame ( 59.35 1:03.34 1 8
3 Deanna Calder JR Cleveland St 1:05.40 1:04.96 2 6
4 Christine Impara FR Oberlin 1:04.00 1:07.03 1 4.50
4 Alexis O'Connor JR Notre Dame ( 1:04.80 1:07.03 1 4.50
6 Deja Emmanus FR Cleveland St 1:06.50 1:07.94 2 3
7 Andrea Wardeiner FR Cleveland St 1:10.50 1:08.49 2 2
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Shannon Wargo FR Oberlin 2:24.00 2:24.04 1 10
2 Oona Jung-Beeman FR Oberlin 2:28.00 2:24.56 1 8
3 Samantha Butterbaugh JR Cleveland St 2:28.42 2:26.24 1 6
4 Emani Kelley SO Wooster 2:23.91 2:26.58 1 5
5 Erian Hamilton FR Notre Dame ( 2:25.70 2:27.55 1 4
6 Anna Moore JR Oberlin 2:28.00 2:27.72 1 3
7 Mackenzie Kellar JR Wooster 2:29.44 2:28.24 1 2
8 Regan Szalay FR Wooster 2:30.00 2:28.43 1 1
9 Ally Driscoll FR Oberlin 2:28.00 2:28.62 1
10 Rebecca Chant SO Oberlin 2:42.00 2:33.45 2
11 Lissette Torres JR Wooster 2:33.22 2:40.21 2
12 Audrey Cordova FR Wooster 2:37.16 2:40.62 2
13 Rachael Lovett FR Notre Dame ( 2:36.24 2:42.66 2
14 Nancy Valverde SR Wooster 2:37.08 2:43.01 2
15 Madeleine Lawson FR Wooster 2:48.88 2:45.61 2
16 Madeline Peck SO Oberlin 2:42.00 2:52.23 2
17 Andrea Wardeiner FR Cleveland St 2:38.01 2:53.14 2
18 Julia Denlinger FR Oberlin 2:34.00 3:02.71 2
19 Undrea Ballard FR Notre Dame ( 2:36.00 3:15.03 2
-- Maddy Outman Unattached 2:16.00 X2:22.46 1
-- jessica white JR Unattached 2:38.90 X2:37.75 2
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shannon Wargo FR Oberlin 4:51.51 4:48.16 10
2 Marija Crook FR Oberlin 4:50.00 4:59.35 8
3 Madeleine Weiland SO Oberlin 5:19.68 5:08.68 6
4 Cobi Warstler FR Wooster 5:15.00 5:17.79 5
5 Ashley Ferguson JR Wooster 5:15.00 5:19.73 4
6 Caracol Haley JR Oberlin 5:04.10 5:20.71 3
7 Mia Bates JR Oberlin 5:13.00 5:22.99 2
8 Emily Reid SR Wooster 5:37.73 1
9 Grace Blinkoff FR Oberlin 6:00.00 5:42.47
10 Hannah Berk SO Oberlin 5:44.00 5:45.22
11 Julia Denlinger FR Oberlin 5:32.00 5:50.33
12 Grace Montgomery FR Wooster 6:08.08 6:02.94
13 Sadie Farmer FR Wooster 6:03.00
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Abigail Bellows SO Oberlin 19:00.00 18:56.79 10
2 Emily Curley SR Oberlin 18:33.96 19:07.27 8
3 Alyssa Hemler SR Oberlin 19:30.00 19:44.08 6
4 Joy Castro-Wehr FR Oberlin 19:59.46 19:44.95 5
5 Sarah Ridley SO Oberlin 20:13.56 20:23.42 4
6 Rachel Urso FR Oberlin 20:40.75 20:45.55 3
7 Madeline Batzli SR Oberlin 20:30.00 20:53.62 2
8 Brooke Ortel SR Oberlin 20:16.92 21:53.39 1
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Taryn Szalay SR Wooster 15.82 16.09 -1.6 10
2 Carolyn Webster SO Wooster 16.42 16.33 -1.6 8
3 Shannon Carroll SO Case Western 16.38 17.71 -1.6 6
4 Sharita Hicks FR Notre Dame ( 17.82 -1.6 5
5 Christine Impara FR Oberlin 18.75 19.46 -1.6 4
-- jessica white JR Unattached 17.97 X18.26 -1.6
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lilah Drafts-Johnson JR Oberlin 1:01.23 1:01.90 10
2 Jillian Doane FR Oberlin 1:05.00 1:06.06 8
3 Alexandria Derkacs SO Cleveland St 1:07.50 1:07.24 6
4 Gwennie Gardiner JR Oberlin 1:06.00 1:08.93 5
5 Julia Higgins SO Wooster 1:10.00 1:15.59 4
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Oberlin 'A' 49.70 50.09 10
1) Rayna Holmes JR 2) Lilah Drafts-Johnson JR
3) Emily Kelly SO 4) Imani Cook-Gist SO
2 Wooster 'A' 50.08 51.39 8
1) Taryn Szalay SR 2) Akwia Tilton FR
3) Korri Palmer FR 4) Kennedy Payne SR
3 Notre Dame (Ohio) 'A' 50.75 51.52 6
1) Myia Rivers FR 2) Undrea Ballard FR
3) Athena Eli FR 4) Lauren Hemphill SO
4 Oberlin 'B' 51.00 x52.19
1) Elyse Douglas JR 2) Jillian Doane FR
3) Ify Ezimora SO 4) Annie Goodridge JR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Oberlin 'A' 4:04.68 4:00.52 10
1) Lilah Drafts-Johnson JR 2) Anna Moore JR
3) Imani Cook-Gist SO 4) Jillian Doane FR
2 Wooster 'A' 4:10.55 4:12.38 8
1) Regan Szalay FR 2) Emani Kelley SO
3) Mackenzie Kellar JR 4) Akwia Tilton FR
3 Oberlin 'B' 4:19.00 x4:18.33
1) Rayna Holmes JR 2) Christine Impara FR
3) Gwennie Gardiner JR 4) Ify Ezimora SO
4 Oberlin 'C' 4:21.00 x4:21.53
1) Lisa Carle JR 2) Hannah Cook JR
3) Elyse Douglas JR 4) Ally Driscoll FR
5 Wooster 'B' 4:25.00 x4:24.13
1) Lissette Torres JR 2) Cobi Warstler FR
3) Ashley Ferguson JR 4) Julia Higgins SO
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Carolyn Webster SO Wooster 1.60m 1.55m 5-01.00 10
2 Megan Robinson SO Oberlin J1.55m 5-01.00 8
3 Jasmine Keegan FR Oberlin 1.52m 1.50m 4-11.00 6
4 Elizabeth Obi JR Wooster 1.42m 1.45m 4-09.00 5
5 Lisa Carle JR Oberlin 1.50m J1.45m 4-09.00 4
6 Morgan Hansen SO Notre Dame ( 1.38m J1.45m 4-09.00 3
7 Christine Impara FR Oberlin 1.40m 1.35m 4-05.00 2
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ave Spencer SR Oberlin 3.58m 3.50m 11-05.75 10
2 Allison Wilk FR Notre Dame ( 3.23m 3.35m 10-11.75 8
3 Grace Finney FR Oberlin 3.38m 3.20m 10-06.00 6
4 Imani Cook-Gist SO Oberlin 3.20m 3.05m 10-00.00 5
5 Mackenzie Kellar JR Wooster 2.90m 2.90m 9-06.25 4
6 Sofia Moscovitz JR Oberlin 2.70m 2.60m 8-06.25 3
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind
========================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Annie Goodridge JR Oberlin 5.38m 5.26mq NWI 17-03.25
2 Ave Spencer SR Oberlin 5.07m 5.06mq NWI 16-07.25
3 Carolyn Webster SO Wooster 4.78m 5.00mq NWI 16-05.00
4 Akwia Tilton FR Wooster 5.38m 4.93mq NWI 16-02.25
5 Katie Cameron SR Wooster 4.88m 4.77mq NWI 15-07.75
6 Elizabeth Obi JR Wooster 4.24m 4.27mq NWI 14-00.25
7 Grace Finney FR Oberlin 4.11mq NWI 13-06.00
8 Jamellah Craven SO Notre Dame ( 4.59m 4.09mq NWI 13-05.00
-- Myia Rivers FR Notre Dame ( 4.40m FOUL NWI
-- Maggie Kowalik SO Notre Dame ( 4.97m FOUL NWI
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
Finals
1 Carolyn Webster SO Wooster 5.00m 5.43m NWI 17-09.75 10
2 Annie Goodridge JR Oberlin 5.26m 5.26m NWI 17-03.25 8
3 Ave Spencer SR Oberlin 5.06m 5.10m NWI 16-08.75 6
4 Akwia Tilton FR Wooster 4.93m 5.00m NWI 16-05.00 5
5 Katie Cameron SR Wooster 4.77m 4.97m NWI 16-03.75 4
6 Myia Rivers FR Notre Dame ( 4.31m NWI 14-01.75 3
7 Elizabeth Obi JR Wooster 4.27m 4.27m NWI 14-00.25 2
8 Maggie Kowalik SO Notre Dame ( 4.11m NWI 13-06.00 0.50
8 Grace Finney FR Oberlin 4.11m 4.11m NWI 13-06.00 0.50
10 Jamellah Craven SO Notre Dame ( 4.09m 4.09m NWI 13-05.00
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind
========================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Annie Goodridge JR Oberlin 37-01.00 10.74mq NWI 35-03.00
2 Olivia Woods SO Oberlin 33-07.25 10.28mq NWI 33-08.75
3 Rayna Holmes JR Oberlin 31-10.00 10.10mq NWI 33-01.75
4 Lisa Carle JR Oberlin 32-02.25 9.93mq NWI 32-07.00
5 Elizabeth Obi JR Wooster 32-03.50 9.90mq NWI 32-05.75
6 Mallory Crane SO Wooster 33-01.25 9.77mq NWI 32-00.75
7 Maggie Kowalik SO Notre Dame ( 32-11.25 9.37mq NWI 30-09.00
8 Jamellah Craven SO Notre Dame ( 31-06.75 9.23mq NWI 30-03.50
9 Katie Cameron SR Wooster 31-05.75 9.04mq NWI 29-08.00
-- Summer Robinson FR Wooster 34-03.00 FOUL NWI
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
Finals
1 Annie Goodridge JR Oberlin 10.74m 10.87m NWI 35-08.00 10
2 Olivia Woods SO Oberlin 10.28m 10.28m NWI 33-08.75 8
3 Elizabeth Obi JR Wooster 9.90m 10.11m NWI 33-02.00 6
4 Rayna Holmes JR Oberlin 10.10m 10.10m NWI 33-01.75 5
5 Lisa Carle JR Oberlin 9.93m 10.08m NWI 33-01.00 4
6 Mallory Crane SO Wooster 9.77m 9.77m NWI 32-00.75 3
7 Maggie Kowalik SO Notre Dame ( 9.37m 9.50m NWI 31-02.00 2
8 Jamellah Craven SO Notre Dame ( 9.23m 9.23m NWI 30-03.50 1
9 Katie Cameron SR Wooster 9.04m 9.04m NWI 29-08.00
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Naeisha McClain FR Oberlin 13.20m 14.00mq 45-11.25
2 Cassandra Laios JR Case Western 12.64m 12.05mq 39-06.50
3 Ana Richardson JR Oberlin 12.60m 11.20mq 36-09.00
4 Cecelia Longo FR Oberlin 11.01m 11.06mq 36-03.50
5 Shannon Carroll SO Case Western 11.87m 10.92mq 35-10.00
6 Maya English FR Oberlin 10.08m 10.86mq 35-07.75
7 Paige Fabry SR Wooster 11.03m 9.79mq 32-01.50
8 Nimi Gupta JR Case Western 9.60m 8.92mq 29-03.25
9 Antta'Nanda Rodgers FR Notre Dame ( 9.24m 8.90mq 29-02.50
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Naeisha McClain FR Oberlin 14.00m 14.00m 45-11.25 10
2 Ana Richardson JR Oberlin 11.20m 12.22m 40-01.25 8
3 Cassandra Laios JR Case Western 12.05m 12.05m 39-06.50 6
4 Shannon Carroll SO Case Western 10.92m 11.56m 37-11.25 5
5 Cecelia Longo FR Oberlin 11.06m 11.06m 36-03.50 4
6 Maya English FR Oberlin 10.86m 10.86m 35-07.75 3
7 Paige Fabry SR Wooster 9.79m 9.79m 32-01.50 2
8 Antta'Nanda Rodgers FR Notre Dame ( 8.90m 9.13m 29-11.50 1
9 Nimi Gupta JR Case Western 8.92m 8.92m 29-03.25
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ana Richardson JR Oberlin 43.18m 41.93mq 137-07
2 Jasmine Keegan FR Oberlin 41.42m 40.06mq 131-05
3 Cassandra Laios JR Case Western 39.14m 38.91mq 127-08
4 Maya English FR Oberlin 33.11m 32.40mq 106-03
5 Naeisha McClain FR Oberlin 32.21m 31.50mq 103-04
6 Antta'Nanda Rodgers FR Notre Dame ( 32.03m 30.50mq 100-01
7 Marina Yu FR Case Western 31.36m 29.56mq 97-00
8 Nimi Gupta JR Case Western 33.11m 28.28mq 92-09
9 Temi Omilabu SR Case Western 32.25m 26.20mq 85-11
10 Chanel Dore FR Case Western 23.09m 24.73m 81-02
11 Kassady Murphy SO Wooster 22.81m 22.73m 74-07
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Ana Richardson JR Oberlin 41.93m 41.93m 137-07 10
2 Jasmine Keegan FR Oberlin 40.06m 41.42m 135-11 8
3 Cassandra Laios JR Case Western 38.91m 39.87m 130-10 6
4 Maya English FR Oberlin 32.40m 32.40m 106-03 5
5 Antta'Nanda Rodgers FR Notre Dame ( 30.50m 32.27m 105-10 4
6 Naeisha McClain FR Oberlin 31.50m 31.50m 103-04 3
7 Marina Yu FR Case Western 29.56m 30.08m 98-08 2
8 Nimi Gupta JR Case Western 28.28m 28.28m 92-09 1
9 Temi Omilabu SR Case Western 26.20m 26.20m 85-11
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ana Richardson JR Oberlin 66-00.75 47.47mq 155-09
2 Maya English FR Oberlin 124-08 43.86mq 143-11
3 Naeisha McClain FR Oberlin 42-07.25 42.83mq 140-06
4 Temi Omilabu SR Case Western 60-09.75 42.27mq 138-08
5 Nimi Gupta JR Case Western 36-03.25 42.17mq 138-04
6 Cassandra Laios JR Case Western 51-02.75 41.58mq 136-05
7 Jasmine Keegan FR Oberlin 33-06.75 40.93mq 134-03
9 Cecelia Longo FR Oberlin 124-08 39.25mq 128-09
10 Chanel Dore FR Case Western 19-02.25 37.35m 122-06
11 Marina Yu FR Case Western 37-08.75 33.93m 111-04
12 Paige Fabry SR Wooster 04-08.50 32.39m 106-03
13 Kassady Murphy SO Wooster 100-10 30.97m 101-07
14 Antta'Nanda Rodgers FR Notre Dame ( 69-09.75 24.02m 78-10
15 Alyxis Bryant-Adams FR Notre Dame ( 19.49m 63-11
8 Bridget Keenan SR Unattached 43-08.75 X39.95mq 131-01
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Ana Richardson JR Oberlin 47.47m 47.47m 155-09 10
2 Cassandra Laios JR Case Western 41.58m 45.74m 150-01 8
3 Maya English FR Oberlin 43.86m 43.86m 143-11 6
4 Naeisha McClain FR Oberlin 42.83m 42.83m 140-06 5
5 Temi Omilabu SR Case Western 42.27m 42.27m 138-08 4
6 Nimi Gupta JR Case Western 42.17m 42.17m 138-04 3
7 Jasmine Keegan FR Oberlin 40.93m 40.93m 134-03 2
8 Cecelia Longo FR Oberlin 39.25m 39.25m 128-09 1
-- Bridget Keenan SR Unattached 39.95m X40.16m 131-09
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shannon Carroll SO Case Western 13-03.25 35.31mq 115-10
2 Jillian Hostetler SR Oberlin 118-11 32.77mq 107-06
3 Allison Wilk FR Notre Dame ( 28.15mq 92-04
4 Chanel Dore FR Case Western 23.72mq 77-10
5 Cassandra Laios JR Case Western 90-04.25 23.35mq 76-07
6 Paige Fabry SR Wooster 16.60mq 54-05
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Shannon Carroll SO Case Western 35.31m 34.47m 113-01 10
2 Jillian Hostetler SR Oberlin 32.77m 33.70m 110-07 8
3 Allison Wilk FR Notre Dame ( 28.15m 29.57m 97-00 6
4 Cassandra Laios JR Case Western 23.35m 27.17m 89-02 5
5 Chanel Dore FR Case Western 23.72m 21.60m 70-10 4
6 Paige Fabry SR Wooster 16.60m 15.71m 51-06 3
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Devin Wingfield JR Notre Dame ( 11.17 11.40 -0.1 1 10
2 Justin Fox SO Wooster 11.71 11.70 -0.1 1 8
3 Shermont'e Pinkney FR Notre Dame ( 11.49 11.71 -0.1 1 6
4 Christian Cassidy-Dean FR Notre Dame ( 11.47 11.73 -0.1 1 5
5 Antonio Bailey SO Wooster 11.53 12.01 -0.1 1 4
6 Cody Park SO Wooster 12.13 12.25 -0.1 1 3
7 Roger An JR Wooster 12.29 12.47 1.0 2 2
8 Stefan Johnson FR Notre Dame ( 12.61 1.0 2 1
9 Kyle Kaplan FR Notre Dame ( 12.20 12.73 1.0 2
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Christian Strozier FR Notre Dame ( 22.33 22.21 -0.5 1 10
2 James Tanford JR Oberlin 23.03 22.90 -0.5 1 8
3 Brandon Gambrell SO Notre Dame ( 23.10 23.07 -0.5 1 6
4 Sterling Stoner FR Notre Dame ( 23.27 23.28 -0.5 1 5
5 Dylan Rogers FR Oberlin 23.49 23.42 -0.5 1 4
6 John Olsen SO Oberlin 23.79 23.47 1.5 2 3
7 Shermont'e Pinkney FR Notre Dame ( 23.89 23.55 1.5 2 2
8 Devin Wingfield JR Notre Dame ( 22.88 23.63 -0.5 1 1
9 Charles Astin SR Notre Dame ( 23.15 23.75 -0.5 1
10 Justin Fox SO Wooster 24.50 24.29 1.5 2
11 Christian Cassidy-Dean FR Notre Dame ( 23.98 25.43 1.5 2
12 Robert Finney FR Wooster 25.66 25.64 1.5 2
13 Stefan Johnson FR Notre Dame ( 25.93 1.4 3
14 Kyle Kaplan FR Notre Dame ( 24.40 26.26 1.5 2
15 Jianqiu Bai SO Wooster 27.68 27.94 1.4 3
-- Kyle Walker SR Unattached 22.10 X22.84 -0.5 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Christian Strozier FR Notre Dame ( 48.97 49.17 1 10
2 James Tanford JR Oberlin 51.04 50.73 1 8
3 Dylan Rogers FR Oberlin 51.39 51.57 1 6
4 Sterling Stoner FR Notre Dame ( 51.23 51.96 1 5
5 John Olsen SO Oberlin 52.49 52.27 1 4
6 Brandon Gambrell SO Notre Dame ( 50.98 53.16 1 3
7 Conor Maley SR Wooster 55.35 55.69 1 2
8 Kaillani Ribeiro FR Notre Dame ( 56.55 56.21 2 1
9 Robert Finney FR Wooster 1:01.18 58.41 2
10 Tim Herring JR Wooster 59.32 2
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jacob Denbeaux SO Wooster 2:02.00 1:59.18 1 10
2 Michael Merriman FR Notre Dame ( 1:56.78 1:59.33 1 8
3 Aedan Pettit FR Wooster 2:03.46 2:01.64 1 6
4 Owen Mittenthal JR Oberlin 2:02.00 2:02.36 1 5
5 Julian Guerrieri FR Oberlin 2:00.00 2:03.06 1 4
6 Simon Weyer SO Wooster 2:03.68 2:03.62 1 3
7 David Richardson FR Notre Dame ( 2:00.79 2:03.75 1 2
8 Isaac Hietanen JR Oberlin 2:05.00 2:04.66 1 1
9 Jack Petrecca SO Wooster 2:06.05 2:06.32 1
10 Cullen King SO Wooster 2:06.22 2:07.52 2
11 Austin Hamlett FR Wooster 2:10.76 2
12 Nicholas Lines FR Wooster 2:13.59 2
13 Myles Parker SO Wooster 2:15.80 2
14 Roger An JR Wooster 2:15.85 2
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hannon Ayer SR Oberlin 4:15.70 4:11.89 10
2 David Westcott SO Wooster 4:30.85 4:20.75 8
3 Miki Rae FR Wooster 4:17.00 4:28.41 6
4 Brady Bunnell JR Wooster 4:24.29 4:32.97 5
5 Andrew Gold SO Wooster 4:34.54 4
6 Roy Hadfield SR Wooster 4:22.30 4:47.40 3
7 Connor O'Keeffe SO Wooster 4:53.93 2
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 EJ Douglass SR Oberlin 15:45.25 15:46.32 10
2 David Brubacher FR Oberlin 15:40.00 15:52.03 8
3 Will Taylor FR Oberlin 16:15.57 16:00.44 6
4 Noah Winthrop FR Wooster 16:29.88 16:19.49 5
5 Grant Sheely SO Oberlin 16:24.98 4
6 Dylan Caban SO Oberlin 16:40.46 16:26.81 3
7 William Koenig JR Wooster 17:03.47 17:08.51 2
8 Brian Lief SO Wooster 15:52.52 17:23.00 1
9 Diego Cortes JR Oberlin 18:05.83 17:23.53
10 Jackson Daugherty FR Oberlin 17:17.14 17:27.70
11 Hyuga Uchida SO Wooster 17:48.29 17:40.66
12 Kevin Boyer SR Oberlin 17:38.81 17:58.58
-- CJ Blair Unattached X16:34.49
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stephen Cartier FR Notre Dame ( 38:54.29 10
2 Jacob Gregory FR Notre Dame ( 40:07.35 8
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
-- Brandon Gambrell SO Notre Dame ( 14.98 FS -1.1
-- Kyle Walker SR Unattached 14.00 X14.33 -1.1
-- Marques Johnson SO Unattached 15.44 X23.42 -1.1
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Andrew Gold SO Wooster 1:10.17 10
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Austin Lewis SR Notre Dame ( 10:35.60 10:44.54 10
2 Geoffrey Carney-Knisely JR Wooster 10:54.89 11:09.03 8
3 Stephen Hause SR Wooster 11:25.57 11:11.70 6
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 'A' 43.23 10
1) Devin Wingfield JR 2) Christian Strozier FR
3) Sterling Stoner FR 4) Brandon Gambrell SO
2 Wooster 'A' 43.58 44.34 8
1) Antonio Bailey SO 2) Austin Hamlett FR
3) Jordan Dennis SO 4) Justin Fox SO
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 'A' 3:22.75 3:24.15 10
1) Sterling Stoner FR 2) Michael Merriman FR
3) Christian Strozier FR 4) Brandon Gambrell SO
2 Oberlin 'A' 3:29.98 3:25.74 8
1) John Olsen SO 2) James Tanford JR
3) Julian Guerrieri FR 4) Dylan Rogers FR
3 Wooster 'A' 3:35.60 3:34.03 6
1) Austin Hamlett FR 2) Simon Weyer SO
3) Myles Parker SO 4) Jack Petrecca SO
4 Wooster 'B' 3:39.00 x3:37.73
1) Aedan Pettit FR 2) Cullen King SO
3) Jacob Denbeaux SO 4) Brian Lief SO
5 Oberlin 'B' 3:33.21 x3:45.15
1) Jabari Clemons SO 2) Isaac Hietanen JR
3) Owen Mittenthal JR 4) Hannon Ayer SR
6 Wooster 'C' 3:45.00 x3:46.40
1) Nicholas Lines FR 2) Andrew Gold SO
3) Miki Rae FR 4) Roy Hadfield SR
7 Notre Dame (Ohio) 'B' 3:32.57 x3:49.17
1) Jonathan Zechman FR 2) David Richardson FR
3) Kaillani Ribeiro FR 4) Austin Lewis SR
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jamie Mullings JR Notre Dame ( 2.05m 1.93m 6-04.00 10
2 Charles Astin SR Notre Dame ( 2.06m 1.88m 6-02.00 8
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Daniel Mukasa SO Oberlin 13-07.00 3.95m 12-11.50 10
2 West Wheeler JR Notre Dame ( 13-03.75 3.65m 11-11.75 8
3 Jacob Nowell JR Wooster 11-07.75 3.50m 11-05.75 6
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind
========================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jamie Mullings JR Notre Dame ( 6.96m 6.77mq NWI 22-02.50
2 Jabari Clemons SO Oberlin 5.61m 6.25mq NWI 20-06.25
3 Conor Maley SR Wooster 5.96m 5.80mq NWI 19-00.50
4 Justin Fox SO Wooster 5.70mq NWI 18-08.50
5 Thomas Helsel JR Wooster 5.51m 5.19mq NWI 17-00.50
6 Tim Herring JR Wooster 5.21m 4.93mq NWI 16-02.25
7 Jianqiu Bai SO Wooster 4.90mq NWI 16-01.00
-- James Tanford JR Oberlin 6.39m FOUL NWI
-- Brandon Gambrell SO Notre Dame ( 6.81m FOUL NWI
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
Finals
1 Jamie Mullings JR Notre Dame ( 6.77m 6.77m NWI 22-02.50 10
2 Brandon Gambrell SO Notre Dame ( 6.64m NWI 21-09.50 8
3 Jabari Clemons SO Oberlin 6.25m 6.25m NWI 20-06.25 6
4 James Tanford JR Oberlin 6.17m NWI 20-03.00 5
5 Conor Maley SR Wooster 5.80m 5.84m NWI 19-02.00 4
6 Justin Fox SO Wooster 5.70m 5.70m NWI 18-08.50 3
7 Tim Herring JR Wooster 4.93m 5.40m NWI 17-08.75 2
8 Thomas Helsel JR Wooster 5.19m 5.33m NWI 17-06.00 1
9 Jianqiu Bai SO Wooster 4.90m 4.90m NWI 16-01.00
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind
========================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 James Tanford JR Oberlin 12.94m 12.89mq NWI 42-03.50
-- Thomas Helsel JR Wooster 11.49m FOUL NWI
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
Finals
1 James Tanford JR Oberlin 12.89m 12.89m NWI 42-03.50 10
2 Thomas Helsel JR Wooster 11.27m NWI 36-11.75 8
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Guy Barnby FR Notre Dame ( 45-08.00 13.43mq 44-00.75
2 Alex Nesvisky JR Case Western 45-03.00 13.36mq 43-10.00
3 Chauncey Simmons SO Oberlin 41-01.00 12.54mq 41-01.75
4 Hank Sinn SO Oberlin 42-00.75 11.80mq 38-08.75
5 Spencer Wilson FR Wooster 40-00.00 11.50mq 37-08.75
6 Justin Robinson FR Wooster 39-05.25 11.06mq 36-03.50
7 Avery McThompson SO Oberlin 38-07.75 10.93mq 35-10.50
8 Tyler Bushman JR Case Western 44-11.00 10.85mq 35-07.25
9 Sam Meads SO Oberlin 36-01.25 10.79mq 35-05.00
10 Conor Maley SR Wooster 37-11.25 10.45m 34-03.50
11 Aaron Roberson JR Wooster 10.34m 33-11.25
12 Colin Ford SO Wooster 33-04.00 9.98m 32-09.00
-- Jason Lockamy FR Case Western 37-05.75 FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Guy Barnby FR Notre Dame ( 13.43m 14.18m 46-06.25 10
2 Alex Nesvisky JR Case Western 13.36m 13.36m 43-10.00 8
3 Chauncey Simmons SO Oberlin 12.54m 12.54m 41-01.75 6
4 Hank Sinn SO Oberlin 11.80m 12.23m 40-01.50 5
5 Spencer Wilson FR Wooster 11.50m 11.50m 37-08.75 4
6 Justin Robinson FR Wooster 11.06m 11.17m 36-07.75 3
7 Tyler Bushman JR Case Western 10.85m 11.15m 36-07.00 2
8 Avery McThompson SO Oberlin 10.93m 10.93m 35-10.50 1
9 Sam Meads SO Oberlin 10.79m 10.79m 35-05.00
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jason Lockamy FR Case Western 39.63m 41.61mq 136-06
2 Spencer Wilson FR Wooster 37.18m 38.11mq 125-00
3 Tyler Bushman JR Case Western 37.66m 37.43mq 122-10
4 Guy Barnby FR Notre Dame ( 37.24m 35.92mq 117-10
5 Hank Sinn SO Oberlin 39.85m 35.21mq 115-06
6 Avery McThompson SO Oberlin 34.31m 33.41mq 109-07
7 Justin Robinson FR Wooster 32.95m 32.56mq 106-10
8 Alex Nesvisky JR Case Western 30.42m 31.79mq 104-03
9 Chauncey Simmons SO Oberlin 30.71m 27.92mq 91-07
10 Dan Wade FR Case Western 31.52m 27.11m 88-11
11 Aaron Roberson JR Wooster 22.77m 25.43m 83-05
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Jason Lockamy FR Case Western 41.61m 41.61m 136-06 10
2 Spencer Wilson FR Wooster 38.11m 38.11m 125-00 8
3 Guy Barnby FR Notre Dame ( 35.92m 37.84m 124-02 6
4 Hank Sinn SO Oberlin 35.21m 37.67m 123-07 5
5 Tyler Bushman JR Case Western 37.43m 37.43m 122-10 4
6 Avery McThompson SO Oberlin 33.41m 33.41m 109-07 3
7 Chauncey Simmons SO Oberlin 27.92m 33.04m 108-05 2
8 Justin Robinson FR Wooster 32.56m 32.56m 106-10 1
9 Alex Nesvisky JR Case Western 31.79m 31.79m 104-03
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
2 Hank Sinn SO Oberlin 52.67m 48.01mq 157-06
3 Alex Nesvisky JR Case Western 43.51m 43.11mq 141-05
5 Avery McThompson SO Oberlin 35.27m 41.28mq 135-05
6 Guy Barnby FR Notre Dame ( 41.73m 40.91mq 134-03
7 Tyler Bushman JR Case Western 39.06m 38.89mq 127-07
8 Chauncey Simmons SO Oberlin 35.29m 36.25mq 118-11
9 Dan Wade FR Case Western 37.15m 32.83mq 107-08
10 Spencer Wilson FR Wooster 37.52m 32.41m 106-04
11 Chevas Echols JR Wooster 28.67m 31.51m 103-04
12 Justin Robinson FR Wooster 28.86m 28.50m 93-06
13 Colin Ford SO Wooster 30.19m 26.23m 86-01
-- Aaron Roberson JR Wooster FOUL
1 John Hepp Unattached 47.00m X49.32mq 161-10
4 Dan Bolotsky Unattached 45.00m X41.54mq 136-03
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Hank Sinn SO Oberlin 48.01m 49.89m 163-08 10
2 Guy Barnby FR Notre Dame ( 40.91m 43.48m 142-08 8
3 Alex Nesvisky JR Case Western 43.11m 43.11m 141-05 6
4 Avery McThompson SO Oberlin 41.28m 41.28m 135-05 5
5 Tyler Bushman JR Case Western 38.89m 39.87m 130-10 4
6 Chauncey Simmons SO Oberlin 36.25m 36.49m 119-09 3
7 Dan Wade FR Case Western 32.83m 34.66m 113-08 2
-- John Hepp Unattached 49.32m X51.23m 168-01
-- Dan Bolotsky Unattached 41.54m X42.75m 140-03
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brandon Garcia SR Notre Dame ( 47.59m 44.48mq 145-11
2 Jason Lockamy FR Case Western 38.38m 40.63mq 133-04
3 Cody Park SO Wooster 39.03m 38.59mq 126-07
4 Tyler Bushman JR Case Western 39.82m 38.48mq 126-03
5 Kenneth Rudibaugh FR Notre Dame ( 33.93m 35.24mq 115-07
6 Thomas Helsel JR Wooster 30.16m 33.98mq 111-06
7 Conor Maley SR Wooster 41.30m 29.98mq 98-04
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Brandon Garcia SR Notre Dame ( 44.48m 44.48m 145-11 10
2 Jason Lockamy FR Case Western 40.63m 40.63m 133-04 8
3 Conor Maley SR Wooster 29.98m 39.06m 128-02 6
4 Cody Park SO Wooster 38.59m 38.59m 126-07 5
5 Tyler Bushman JR Case Western 38.48m 38.48m 126-03 4
6 Kenneth Rudibaugh FR Notre Dame ( 35.24m 35.24m 115-07 3
7 Thomas Helsel JR Wooster 33.98m 33.98m 111-06 2
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oberlin 363 2) Wooster 127
3) Notre Dame (Ohio) 73 4) Case Western 60
5) Cleveland St. 23
Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Notre Dame (Ohio) 204 2) Wooster 165
3) Oberlin 163 4) Case Western 48
|